Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT SERVICE CENTER HOTELLOTOP B.V.

THIS PAGE WAS LAST MODIFIED ON JANUARY 2022

Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. is aware of the trust you have confided in us. We see it as our responsibility to safeguard your privacy and process your data duly. By means of this Privacy Statement, we want to inform you about the information we collect when visiting our website. 

This Privacy Statement applies to all websites of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V., including her labels and initiatives. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. cannot be held liable for the privacy statements of other websites and sources than the websites owned by Service Center HotelloTOP B.V..
Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal data you provide when visiting this website is processed and handled confidentially.

THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT APPLIES TO EVERY USER OF THE SERVICE CENTER HOTELLOTOP B.V. WEBSITES.

  1. Management

This website is managed by Service Center HotelloTOP B.V..
Contact:
Service Center HotelloTOP B.V.
Parwek 28
6212 XN
Maastricht, Netherlands

2. Purposes

2.1. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. does not collect and/or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this Privacy Statement unless your consent thereto has been given in advance.

2.2. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. collects your data with the purpose of improving the website. This data consists of registering the steps you followed during the visit to the website.

2.3. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. collects the data you enter on the website forms in order to register yourself to Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. This data will be used to contact you regarding the registration for events and any future events. Furthermore, the data you have filled in, such as your email address, will be stored in the database of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. to approach you in the future for events that might be of interest to you, provided you consented hereto at the time of registration.

2.4. The data provided by you will, in principle, not be shared with third parties. However, information can be shared internally, including companies affiliated to Service Center HotelloTOP B.V., for ticketing and registration purposes. The employees of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. and its affiliated companies are, however, under the obligation to process your data confidentially.

2.5. If you want to view, edit or delete personal data that Service Center HotelloTOP B.V..  processes of you, you can contact us via office@servicecenter4h.com in order to submit a request.

2.6. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. works within the framework of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Dutch GDPR Implementation Act ‘Uitvoeringswet AVG’. These will be observed at all times, supervised by the Dutch privacy authorities ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’. 

3. Security

3.1. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. ensures proper protection of the collected data. These will be installed on the secure servers of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V.

3.2. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. has secured this website with an SSL certificate. This means that your personal data is secured with SSL security. SSL security aims to secure pages which collect personal data against unauthorized use of third parties.

4. Cookies

4.1. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. uses functional cookies to optimize the functionality of certain pages of this website. Cookies are small text files that can be stored on your device by a website. Such a cookie stores information about you, such as certain preferences. Leading to the Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. website being of even better service to you on your next visit. You will not have to enter the same information over and over again. This makes the website more user-friendly.

4.2. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. uses tracking & performance cookies to optimize our websites and the customer experience. These cookies are also used to inform us if visitors came via an affiliate website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies you. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous.

4.3. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. uses marketing & social media cookies to optimize the cross channel experience. These cookies allow to show personalized ads and campaigns. Leading to the Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. website being of even better service to you on your next visit. You will not have to enter the same information over and over again. This makes the website more user-friendly.

4.4. You can decide how cookies should be stored by setting your browser to your preferred preferences. You can set your browser to allow, not to allow or partially allow the use of functional cookies. In the latter case, it is possible to set which websites may place functional cookies, for all other websites, functional cookies will not be stored. This option is provided by most common modern browsers.

4.5. Cookies can be removed from a device at any time via your browser.

  1. Facebook and Plug-ins
    1. The website of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. uses plug-ins from Facebook, Facebook INC., USA. These plug-ins are visible via the Facebook-logo on our website. An overview of Facebook plug-ins is provided here http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
    2. If you visit the website of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V., the plug-ins will form a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook-server. In that way, Facebook registers your visit to the website of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. via your ip-address. If you click on the Facebook-logo on our website, whilst being logged into your Facebook-account, you can share information located on the Service Center HotelloTOP B.V.’s website onto your Facebook-profile.
    3. For further information about Facebook-plugins we refer to the Privacy Statement of Facebook via https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
    4. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. uses the Facebook-tool ‘Custom Audience Targeting’ by using your email address. This tool shows personalised advertisements to a specific group of Facebook-users with matching characteristics. If you wish not to be included into this tool, send an email to privacy@servicecenter4h.com.
  1. Instagram Plug-ins
    1. The website of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. uses plug-ins from Instagram, Instagram LLC, USA. These plug-ins are visible via the Instagram-logo on our website. 
    2. If you visit the website of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V., the plug-ins will form a direct connection between your browser and the Instagram-server. In that way, Instagram registers your visit to the website of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. via your ip-address.  If you click on the Facebook-logo on our website, whilst being logged into your Instagram-account, you can share information on the Service Center HotelloTOP B.V.’s website onto your Instagram-profile.
    3. For further information about Instagram-plugins we refer to the Privacy Statement of Instagram via https://help.instagram.com/402411646841720.
  1.  Links

Links to third-party websites are offered for ease of use and do not mean that Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. approves or endorses the content of these websites. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. is therefore not liable for the content on the linked website or links to other websites, which are on the linked websites.

8.   Questions and feedback

In case you have any about this Privacy Statement, you can contact Service Center HotelloTOP B.V., Legal – Privacy Department. You can reach this department of Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. via email at office@servicecenter4h.com or you could call +3143 – 3561091.

9.   Amendments

This Privacy Statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this website. Any adjustments and/or changes to this website may lead to changes to this Privacy Statement. Service Center HotelloTOP B.V. is entitled to change the content of this Privacy Statement without the user having to be informed. The implementation of the change within our working environment will be sufficient. We, therefore, advise you to consult this Privacy Statement regularly.